.A.C.U.G.S. LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

.A.C.U.G.S. LTD.
THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(2,852 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06396494
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2011
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sl24 Ltd.
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3JKL LTD.
Changed 28 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

THE PICASSO BUILDING CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
Changed 14 Oct 2009

SUITE F 1ST FLOOR, NEW CITY
CHAMBERS, 36 WOOD STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HB
Changed 14 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acugs.co.uk
www.acugs.net
www.acugs.office
www.acugs.services
www.acugs.org.uk
www.acugs.support
www.acugs.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 14 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 5 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 25 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 29 Apr 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years