ACUMA SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

ACUMA SOFTWARE LIMITED
WATERSIDE COURT
NO 1 CREWE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M23 9BE
Phone: 0870 789 4250
Phone: 0870 789 4321
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04228872
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivekanandan Babu
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nirajkumar Ganeriwala
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Aditya Krishna
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2361 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

99 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8UL
Changed 16 Dec 2008

99 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8XP
Changed 28 Dec 2006

1210 PARKVIEW
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
BERKSHIRE RG7 4TY
Changed 21 Dec 2006

THE NOVA BUILDING
HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 1XS
Changed 14 Jun 2003

ASHURST MANOR ASHURST PARK
CHURCH LANE SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 7DD
Changed 24 Sep 2001

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 26 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acuma.software
www.acumasoftware.net
www.acumasoftware.consulting
www.acumasoftware.computer
www.acumasoftware.org.uk
www.acumasoftware.org
www.acumasoftware.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 19 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years