ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Applicon House Exchange Street Stockport United Kingdom SK3 0EY

Company number
04100859
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2234 LIMITED24 November 2000
NEW ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. VVR BABU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company