ACUMENICO LIMITED

Address

ACUMENICO LIMITED
M R SALVAGE LIMITED
7/8 EGHAMS COURT
BOSTON DRIVE
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5YS
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770292
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,561 £2,416 £11,964
Debtors: £100 £100 £837
Creditors due within one year: £1,310 £1,543 £3,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £351 £973 £9,463
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £351 £973 £9,463
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Speed
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, DRALDA HOUSE
24/28 CRENDON STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6LS
Changed 1 Dec 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code