ACUMENTIA CONSULTING LTD



Last updated 1 September 2020
Legal registered address
4 BOWENS HILL 4 BOWENS HILL COLEFORD GLOCS ENGLAND GL16 8DH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£435
Current creditors
£12.99k
Shareholders funds
£-12.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06000373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VCG ONE LIMITED6 March 2007
ACUMENTIA LTD13 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2018 FROM C/O DR C.J.LAWSON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE UNIVERSITY OF READING WHITENIGHTS ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG6 6BZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company