ACUMIN CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 ALIE STREET LONDON ENGLAND E1 8DE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£230
Current assets
£320.66k
Current creditors
£1.87k
Shareholders funds
£318.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03688086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACUMIN RECRUITMENT LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2023 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/2018 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RED SNAPPER RECRUITMENT LIMITED / 03/02/2020

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS HELEN JERROLD / 23/06/2020

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2020 FROM OCTAVIA HOUSE 50 BANNER STREET LONDON EC1Y 8ST ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACUMIN CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company