ACXIOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Old Bailey London England EC4M 7EG

Company number
01182318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
29 August 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHWARK COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED21 September 1988
ACXIOM U.K. LIMITED21 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/2120 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 17 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ to 16 Old Bailey London EC4M 7EG on 2021-11-20

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company