A.D. BUILD & DESIGN LTD

Company number SC214973



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
190 AYR RD, NEWTON MEARNS GLASGOW EAST RENFREWSHIRE G77 6DT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2017

Next statement due by 5 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GSM RESOURCES LIMITED16 October 2002
ANDREW GALLERIES LIMITED25 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1523 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/01/1523 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW THADDEUS DICKIE / 01/05/2014View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company