AD2 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
03296903
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 18 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 10 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAS CONSULTING LIMITED17 May 2005
ADAS UK LIMITED17 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/1629 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2016 FROM
PENDEFORD HOUSE PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK
PENDEFORD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV9 5AP

View Document

22/12/1622 December 2016NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

17/12/1617 December 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADAS UK LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/12/16

View Document

17/12/1617 December 2016NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

21/07/1621 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES KEMP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company