ADAM ASKEY LTD

Address

ADAM ASKEY LTD
CROSBY COURT
28 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 1QG
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 801 234
Phone: 0121 384 2345
Phone: 0121 705 4242
Phone: 0121 782 9274
Web:
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03226140
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £36,670 £4,935 £20,699
Debtors: £144,770 £152,397 £93,178
Creditors due within one year: £191,290 £124,684 £82,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,975 £43,014 £41,564
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £105,676
Total Assets less Liabilities: £91,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91,200 £105,480 £103,041
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Breslin
30 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Wright
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAM ASKEY (ROOFING) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

167 SEVEN STAR ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2BN
Changed 22 Apr 2010

161 SEVERN STAR ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2NB
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adamaskey.construction
www.adamaskey.active
www.adamaskey.org.uk
www.adamaskey.net
www.adamaskey.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years