ADAM SMITH BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
02958530
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 18 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUBREY MUNDEL & MCCOBB LIMITED10 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1322 February 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

14/01/1314 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2013 FROM 112 HILLS ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB2 1PH

View Document

05/10/125 October 2012Annual return made up to 4 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2012

View Document

11/10/1111 October 2011Annual return made up to 4 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company