ADAMA AGRICULTURAL SOLUTIONS UK LTD



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR EAST 1410 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG7 4SA

Company number
02330985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAKHTESHIM-AGAN (UK) LIMITED2 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAMS

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAMS

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WILLIAMS

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERHARD AHLERS

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2019 FROM UNIT 15 THATCHAM BUSINESS VILLAGE, COLTHROP WAY THATCHAM BERKSHIRE RG19 4LW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company