ADAMS AND PALMER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swift House Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way Chelmsford Essex CM1 1GU

Company number
02853059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
14 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 September 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLESSBUILD LIMITED24 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-25

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company