ADAMSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
MERCURY HOUSE 19-21 CHAPEL STREET MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 3HN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£143
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£182.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02419326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAMSON BUILDING LIMITED25 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADAMSON BUILDING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/07/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company