ADAMSON DEVELOPMENTS (COLLINGWOOD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

ADAMSON DEVELOPMENTS (COLLINGWOOD) LIMITED
45 CASTLEDENE COURT
SOUTH GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 1NZ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04031485
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Prime
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (487) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES
BACK ST GEORGES TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNER NE2 2SU
Changed 3 Feb 2008

KINGS HOUSE
FORTH BANKS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3PA
Changed 14 Feb 2005

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 22 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 4 Aug 2010 17
31 Mar 2008 12 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years