ADAMSON TRADING LTD

Address

ADAMSON TRADING LTD
SUITE 11
LYNWOOD DRIVE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 7AT
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08522043
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £120 £100
Debtors: £500
Creditors due within one year: £1,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£980 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,731
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,711 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,711 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Chaudhry
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAMSON MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

36 KENLEY WALK
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
SM3 8ES
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2015

115 LONDON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 5HP
Changed 22 Mar 2015

115A LONDON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 5HP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 18 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Sep 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years