ADAPT LIMITED

Company number 03328104



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
JOHN PHILLIPS & CO LTD 81 CENTAUR COURT CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP6 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENTEK TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED5 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£134.88k
Fixed assets
£407
Current creditors
£46.17k
Shareholders funds
£89.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company