ADAPT CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05776722



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
SUITE F GROUND FLOOR BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4TZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E4INFORMATION.COM LIMITED13 October 2006
HOSKYN CHILD MARKETING LIMITED19 March 2008
FOOTWEAR AND SAFETY LIMITED27 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/137 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
10/09/1310 September 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
12/12/1212 December 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company