ADAPT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 BERRY ROAD PAIGNTON DEVON TQ3 3QJ

Company number
04113094
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKETPLANET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY2 February 2001
DEVONSHIRE GROUP LIMITED8 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1124 May 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/04/1126 April 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/06/092 June 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/09 FROM: 27 AUSTIN FRIARS LONDON EC2 2QP

View Document

28/01/0928 January 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

02/10/082 October 2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/08 FROM: 13 AUSTIN FRIARS LONDON EC2N 2JX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADAPT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company