ADAPT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 8 Millington Road, Hyde Park Hayes Hayes Middlesex United Kingdom UB3 4AZ

Company number
04296164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2021

Next statement due by 18 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRONDENE LIMITED8 October 2001
MNET INTERNET LIMITED15 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REINHARD WALDINGER

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042961640004

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN HAROLD BLACKBURN

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN NORFOLK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADAPT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company