ADAPTABLE SOFTWARE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 05182035



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
44 BLACKSMITH CLOSE OAKDALE BLACKWOOD GWENT NP12 0BG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDDIEDOSE LIMITED10 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/0915 December 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
10/11/0910 November 2009FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
07/08/087 August 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 16/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company