ADAPTATIONS MW LIMITED

Address

ADAPTATIONS MW LIMITED
20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
(692 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797524
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £312 £28 £255
Debtors: £51,355 £50,048 £40,025
Creditors due within one year: £83,858 £106,465 £86,461
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,191 -£41,389 -£31,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,843 £5,814
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,921 -£34,872 -£25,849
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,921 -£34,872 -£25,849
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephan Searle
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Sara Searle
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Searle
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADAPTATIONS MINOR WORKS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2013
THE GREEN CABIN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

172 FELTHAM HILL ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 1LF
Changed 2 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 23 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 May 2016 16
31 Jan 2014 8 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 18 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years