ADAPTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2008

Address

ADAPTIVE LIMITED
SHERLOCK HOUSE
73 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RD
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04508352
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2005
Filed on:
12 Dec 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2006
Filed on:
25 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gambrell
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeffrey Goins
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BAYSHILL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS ANALYSIS INNOVATIONS LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2002
BUSINESS ANALYSIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

HELLO HOUSE, 135 SOMERFORD ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 3PY
Changed 22 May 2007

DEAN PARK HOUSE
8-10 DEAN PARK CRESCENT
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1HL
Changed 1 Dec 2005

WATCHMAKER COURT WEST
33 ST. JOHN'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4DB
Changed 29 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adaptive.and
www.adaptive.consulting
www.adaptive.computer
www.adaptive.active
www.adaptive.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2005 12 Dec 2006 16
31 Aug 2004 26 Jan 2005 5
31 Aug 2003 15 Jun 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years