ADAPTIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centre For Innovation & Enterprise Oxford University Begbroke Science Park Woodstock Road Oxford United Kingdom OX5 1PF
Company received £170,898 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£1.62k
Current assets
£1.62k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£40.28k
Shareholders funds
£-38.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06857417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2024

Next statement due by 7 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADIUS DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED18 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-24 with updates

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-01-16

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-12

View Document

23/01/2423 January 2024 Appointment of Ms Jennifer Carter as a secretary on 2024-01-12

View Document

23/01/2423 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Catherine Blanshard as a secretary on 2024-01-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company