ADARE LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR

Company number
03407862
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHAM F.M. LIMITED13 September 2002
PRINTEGRITY LIMITED6 December 2002
PRESSICION LIMITED19 September 2003
ADARE PRESSICION LIMITED6 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/1913 October 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG PARSONS

View Document

30/08/1730 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/08/2017 FROM 1 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company