ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED
182 TOCKHOLES ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 1JY
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01992649
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £123 £1,459
Creditors due within one year: £602 £300 £388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£602 -£177 £1,071
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£602 -£177 £1,071
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Lawrence
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Lawrence
before 20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

ADASTRA DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

ADASTRA HOUSE
CHESTERFIELD ROAD SHIRLAND
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 6AW
Changed 13 Jun 2007

ADASTRA HOUSE
SHIRLAND
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 6AW
Changed 28 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 14 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 21 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years