ADBELL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04118808



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
BIRCHIN COURT 20 BIRCHIN LANE LONDON EC3V 9DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INCABOND LIMITED25 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£23.00k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£426.76k
Shareholders funds
£501.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company