ADC (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Company number SC074384



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
TEN GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 2DZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLYDESDALE BANK EQUITY LIMITED11 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1211 May 2012SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/05/1210 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2012 FROM 10 QUEEN'S TERRACE ABERDEEN AB10 1YGView PDF
08/05/128 May 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART REIDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company