ADC (NORTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

ADC (NORTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED
25-27 MOORLAND ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS
ST6 1DS
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781105
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,090 £6,149 £17,649
Debtors: £10,998 £10,776 £1,396
Creditors due within one year: £40,538 £41,326 £23,491
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,450 -£24,401 -£4,446
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £103,229 £53,418 £45,349
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,687 £2,853 -£3,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,687 £2,853 -£3,860
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dunn
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Harrison
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED DENTAL CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
29-31 MOORLAND ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 1DS
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years