ADC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ADC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NB
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04079873
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Cross
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Needham
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY SA
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

ASBESTECH (DUCT CLEANING) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2001
ON THE SHELF THIRTY THREE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

38 LOWER ROAD
CHALFONT ST. PETER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9AB
Changed 25 May 2007

90 HIGH STREET WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 5EG
Changed 26 Feb 2001

1 HIGH STREET MEWS
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 7RG
Changed 1 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
7 £6,490.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adcenvironmentalservices.co.uk
www.adcenvironmentalservices.services
www.adcenvironmentalservices.org.uk
www.adcenvironmentalservices.net
www.adcenvironmentalservices.active
www.adcenvironmentalservices.build
www.adcenvironmentalservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years