A&DCDL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

A&DCDL LIMITED
110 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BX
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC061083
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2015

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083

8 Jun 2015

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083

8 Jun 2015

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083

8 Jun 2015

Company Number: SC061083 Name of Company: A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC133197

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Elsegood
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Goddard
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Douglas Mcnair
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.& D. CARTWRIGHT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR,BUCHANAN TOWER
BUCHANAN BUSINESS PARK
CUMBERNAULD ROAD,STEPPS
GLASGOW
G33 6HZ

SOUTHBANK MARINA STRATHKELVIN PLACE
KIRKINTILLOCH
GLASGOW
G66 1XQ
Changed 21 Nov 2011

7 ROBERT DRIVE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G51 3HE
Changed 9 Jul 2004

3 HOUSTON PLACE
KINNING PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G5 8SG
Changed 3 Feb 2000

3 HOUSTON PLACE
KINNING PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G5 8SG
Changed 24 Nov 1987

23 LAWMOR ROAD
GLASGOW
Changed 25 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adcdl.co.uk
www.andcdl.co.uk
www.aanddcdl.co.uk
www.adcdl.com
www.andcdl.com
www.aanddcdl.com
www.andcdl.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years