ADCOLONY UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
46 NEW BROAD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 1JH

Company number
05700205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
4TH SCREEN ADVERTISING LIMITED9 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 201931/10/2019

View Document

12/11/1912 November 201931/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4176.43

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OPERA MEDIAWORKS HOLDINGS AS / 20/04/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company