ADD CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05418551



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
6 POTTERS PLACE VERWOOD DORSET BH31 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERIM MANAGEMENT RESOLUTIONS LIMITED13 October 2005
INTERIM MANAGEMENT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
09/04/189 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£615
Current assets
£7.99k
Current creditors
£14.57k
Shareholders funds
£628
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company