ADDACTION SOCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

ADDACTION SOCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
67-69 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6PU
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03746032
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Antrobus
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrian Auer
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gervase Mcgrath
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Guy Pink
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Young
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Young
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADDACTION
CHARITY TRADING COMPANY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

ADDACTION ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years