ADDACUS LIMITED

Company number 05474100



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
97 SILVERDALE AVENUE GUISELEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS20 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPMASTER LIMITED30 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company