ADDCOLOUR TRADING LTD

Address

ADDCOLOUR TRADING LTD
HEWITT BUSINESS PARK
WINSTANLEY ROAD
ORRELL WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN5 7XA
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01695 682 006
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02009599
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1986 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 21 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £5,633 £1,943 £3,429
Debtors: £367,106 £378,154 £367,041
Creditors due within one year: £402,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,625 £29,677 £22,782
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,846
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,289 £33,882 £30,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,289 £33,882 £30,703
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darrell Matthews
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

ADDCOLOUR POLYMERS LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

CROFTWOOD SQUARE
MARTLAND MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARSH GREEN
WIGAN WN5 0LG
Changed 7 Dec 2004

UNIT 12B
BRADLEY HALL TRADING ESTATE
BRADLEY HALL
STANDISH WIGAN WN6 0XQ
Changed 19 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 20 Apr 2018 1
31 Mar 2017 12 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 13 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 12 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years