ADDED VALUE LOGISTICS HUMAN RESOURCES AND TRAINING LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

ADDED VALUE LOGISTICS HUMAN RESOURCES AND TRAINING LIMITED
6 OAKLANDS
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 5DZ
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03763937
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2011
Filed on:
14 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Slater
2 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Slater
2 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADDED VALUE LOGISTICS TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2001
GRASPTWIN LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 10 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 5 Jan 2012 4
31 May 2010 2 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 1 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 22 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 16 Jan 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years