ADDED VALUE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ADDED VALUE SERVICES LIMITED
17 AMINGTON ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2RF
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03283665
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £8,211 £9,750 £11,124
Debtors: £1,031 £1,080 £1,439
Creditors due within one year: £1,576 £3,472 £1,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,666 £7,358 £11,461
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,666 £7,358 £11,461
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,666 £7,358 £11,461
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Green
26 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Susan Green
26 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENS BUSINESS HOLISTICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 3 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 24 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 17 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 17 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 11 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years