ADDEN LIMITED

Address

ADDEN LIMITED
THE CORSETRY FACTORY, ROTHWELL
ROAD, DESBOROUGH
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 2PG
Phone: 01536 760 282
Fax: 01536 762 149
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05416554
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Embley
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tracy Lewis
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1169 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 26 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adden.motorcycles
www.adden.org.uk
www.adden.sale
www.adden.store
www.adden.and
www.adden.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 17 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years