ADDERSTONE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

ADDERSTONE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04448231
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,448,350.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Baggett
13 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Clark
13 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADAMSON RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010
ADAMSON DEVELOPMENTS (CURZON) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

1 ST. JAMES GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2015

UNIT 5 MALING COURT
UNION STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1BP
Changed 19 Mar 2015

THE EXCHANGE MANOR COURT
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE2 2JA
Changed 21 Jun 2013

32 PORTLAND TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE2 1QP
Changed 31 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2008 FROM
THE STABLES
SAINT GEORGES TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 2SU
Changed 27 Nov 2008

KINGS HOUSE
FORTH BANKS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3PA
Changed 14 Feb 2005

KINGS HOUSE
FORTH BANKS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3PA
Changed 26 Feb 2003

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 22 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.co.uk
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.com
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.estate
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.lease
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.and
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.net
www.adderstonepropertydevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years