ADDISON ENGINEERING COMPANY (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hillhouse Business Park Bourne Road Thornton-Cleveleys Lancashire England FY5 4QD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£733.82k
Current assets
£2.27m
Fixed assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£553.00k
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01448830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAVWEST LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

03/12/203 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARCUS ALAN ADDISON

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020 CESSATION OF ALAN WULSTAN ADDISON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company