ADDISON LEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Point 37 North Wharf Road London England W2 1AF

Company number
01205530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2022

Next statement due by 1 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACECROFT LIMITED10 April 1984
ADDISON-LEE SOUTH LIMITED1 September 1986
ADDISON LEE PLC16 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 New

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 New

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 New

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-17 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company