ADDISON LEE FINANCING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Point 37 North Wharf Road London England W2 1AF

Company number
08486652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHYN FINCO LIMITED11 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Qaiser Vakani as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BRYAN SUTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADDISON LEE FINANCING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company