ADDISON LEE MIDCO I LIMITED

Address

ADDISON LEE MIDCO I LIMITED
35-37 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,419 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7407 9000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486553
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£475,582.69 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Boland
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Burgess
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Cust
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Cust
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Liam Griffin
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shaun Mercer
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alex Stirling
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Tenwick
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALPHYN MIDCO I LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

LANSDOWNE HOUSE 57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.addisonleemidcoi.co.uk
www.addisonleemidcoi.com
www.addisonleemidcoi.insure
www.addisonleemidcoi.holdings
www.addisonleemidcoi.company
www.addisonleemidcoi.active
www.addisonleemidcoi.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 6 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 2 Feb 2015 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years