ADDLETHORPE MOTORS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ADDLETHORPE MOTORS LTD
ADDLETHORPE MOTORS LTD
16 LANDSEER AVENUE
CHAPEL ST. LEONARDS
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE24 5QZ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03270622
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,050 £2,126 £1,114
Debtors: £1,058 £240 £250
Creditors due within one year: £24,707 £20,865 £20,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,599 -£18,399 -£17,535
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,599 -£18,127 -£16,710
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Emmons
31 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMMONS GARAGE LTD
Changed 6 May 2009
JOHN EMMONS GARAGE SERVICES LTD
Changed 5 Nov 2001
J S J RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1998
TYCOONIDEAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

ADDLETHORPE MOTORS ORBY ROAD
ADDLETHORPE
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE24 4TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2012

LIMET ORBY ROAD
ADDLETHORPE
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE24 4TS
Changed 3 Nov 2009

77 ROSEBERY AVENUE
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1BL
Changed 20 Apr 2009

77 ROSEBERRY AVENUE
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE13 1BL
Changed 21 Dec 2005

UNIT 3 WYCOMB ROAD
SCALFORD MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4PW
Changed 5 Nov 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 10 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 14 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 7 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 12 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years