ADDSPACE FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

ADDSPACE FURNITURE LIMITED
BRAITHWELL WAY HELLABY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QY
Phone: 01709 534 100
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05109783
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Grainger
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Jarrett
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Matthew O'dowd
21 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2015
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

PINCO 2123 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2004

Previous Addresses

BRAITHWELL WAY HELLABY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8QY
Changed 20 Jul 2005

LOWFIELD ROAD
BOLTON UPON DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 8JF
Changed 28 Jun 2005

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 2 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.addspace.furniture
www.addspacefurniture.furniture
www.addspacefurniture.net
www.addspacefurniture.org
www.addspacefurniture.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 8 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 217 times in the last few years