ADDWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ADDWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED
82 BRENTWOOD ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2EL
Phone: 01708 730 980
Fax: 01708 732 929
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03535485
VAT Number:
GB506 5362 59
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£204.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reginald Andrew
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Miles
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anne Miles
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APECO SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1999
ADDWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

TREVIOT HOUSE 186/192 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1JQ
Changed 20 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.addwellsystems.co.uk
www.addwellsystems.com
www.addwell.services
www.addwellsyste.ms
www.addwellsystems.support
www.addwell.systems
www.addwellsystems.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 14 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 11 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 14 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 3 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years