ADECCO ALFRED MARKS LIMITED

Address

ADECCO ALFRED MARKS LIMITED
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4BG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00785306
VAT Number:
GB232 3479 75
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8.58 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Briant
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lindsay Horwood
14 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Medeco Developments Limited
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANQUE DE PARIS ET DES PAYS BAS
DEPOSIT OF TITLE DEEDS WITHOUT INSTRUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 1981

Previous Company Names

ADECCO UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1999
ADIA UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

HAZLITT HOUSE 4 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8AX
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014

ADECCO HOUSE 71 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1WD
Changed 1 Dec 2010

ADECCO HOUSE
71 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1WD
Changed 20 Mar 2008

ADECCO HOUSE
ELSTREEWAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1HY
Changed 30 Aug 2006

71 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1HY
Changed 19 Dec 1996

ADIA HOUSE, P.O.BOX 311
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS WD6 1WD
Changed 2 Sep 1992

ADIA HOUSE
84/86 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 5PF
Changed 11 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
54 £1,553,542.53

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adeccoalfredmarks.co.uk
www.adeccoalfredmarks.com
www.adeccoalfredmarks.org
www.adeccoalfredmarks.company
www.adeccoalfredmarks.org.uk
www.adeccoalfredmarks.and
www.adeccoalfredmarks.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years