ADECCO HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

ADECCO HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
ADECCO HOUSE
71 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1WD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01447394
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1979
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17.25 on 17 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
17 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Clancy
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lindsay Horwood
31 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sara Mccracken
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Medeco Developments Limited
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADIA HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

ADECCO HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1HY
Changed 30 Aug 2006

ADIA HOUSE , P.O. BOX 311
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1HY
Changed 19 Dec 1996

ADIA HOUSE
84-86 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1R 5PF
Changed 10 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 21 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 22 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
2 Jan 2005 21 Sep 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years