ADEL PROFESSIONAL LIMITED

Address

ADEL PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
UNIT 4 38-40 ROMAN RIDGE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 1GB
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06370475
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Kemp
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Derek Kemp
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Kemp
22 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Mcdermott
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2016
GREAT BEAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

ADEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010
TURBS3 LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM
HILL HOUSE
118 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1JT
Changed 5 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years